Computer User Support Specialists pay in Arizona: advertised rates, October 2026

By YourJobs Editorial

Based on 103 Computer User Support Specialists postings on yourjobs.com in Arizona between 20 September and 20 October 2026, of which 99% stated pay. The median advertised hourly rate was $18.75 (n = 102 postings with pay); the middle half of postings offered $18.75 to $18.75. This page was built 20 October 2026.

96% of these postings are from ApexGroup.

Advertised pay

Advertised pay for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona, hourly and annual equivalent
MeasureHourlyAnnual equivalent
25th percentile$18.75$39,000
Median advertised hourly rate$18.75$39,000
75th percentile$18.75$39,000
Highest advertised rate we recorded$27.50$57,200

Sample

Sample size for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona, 20 September to 20 October 2026
MeasureValue
Postings, 20 September to 20 October 2026103
Postings that stated pay102 (99%)
Pay figures that came with a stated period98%
Postings with an employment type recorded100 (97%)
Full time, of postings with a type recorded0%
Part time, of postings with a type recorded99%
Employers4
Cities13

Highest advertised rate we recorded

This is one posting, shown with its evidence. It is the top of the range, not a typical rate.

Rate
$27.50 per hour (hourly equivalent)
Figure in posting (period inferred as hour)
$20.00 to $27.50 per hour
Job title
i-Team Field Service Support Technician I/II/III
Employer
APPLIED MATERIALS
Location
Phoenix, Arizona
First seen
19 October 2026
Posting text
“…s the world’s technology. What We Offer Salary: $20.00 - $27.50Location: Austin,TX, Boise,ID, Dallas-Richardson,T…”
Posting
View this job, still open

Employers posting the most Computer User Support Specialists jobs in Arizona

Employers posting the most Computer User Support Specialists jobs in Arizona
EmployerPostingsMedian advertised hourly rateJobs
ApexGroup 99 $18.75 Open jobs

A median is shown only where at least 30 of the employer's postings stated pay. Employers are counted by name as posted.

Month by month

Computer User Support Specialists postings and advertised pay by month in Arizona
MonthPostingsWith payMedian hourly25th pct75th pctRemote
October 2026 (to date) 103 102 $18.75 $18.75 $18.75 96%

A month is the month a posting was first seen. Pay cells are blank where fewer than 30 postings stated pay.

Data collection began on 20 October 2026. Earlier months contain only postings that were still live on that date, so they are partial.

Comparison with official earnings data

For comparison, the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS (May 2023) median annual wage for this occupation was $59,660 (national). Advertised pay and earned pay are different measures.

Related pages

Notes and sources

Hourly equivalents assume 2,080 hours a year (40 x 52); daily 8 hours; weekly 40 hours. Advertised pay is what employers posted, not what workers earn.

Source: yourjobs.com job postings (ClickCast feed), parsed as described on the methodology page. Updated daily; this page was built 20 October 2026, 08:28.

Download the data: pay by occupation and state (CSV), licensed CC BY 4.0.

Cite as:

YourJobs (2026). Advertised pay for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona, 20 September to 20 October 2026. https://yourjobs.com/pay/computer-user-support-specialists/arizona

Questions about Computer User Support Specialists pay in Arizona

What is the median advertised hourly pay for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona?
The median advertised hourly rate for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona was $18.75, based on 102 postings that stated pay between 20 September and 20 October 2026. On the 2,080-hour year basis that is $39,000 a year. This is what employers advertised, not what workers earn. 96% of these postings are from ApexGroup.
What is the highest advertised rate recorded for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona?
The highest advertised rate we recorded for Computer User Support Specialists in Arizona was $27.50 per hour, on a posting titled "i-Team Field Service Support Technician I/II/III" from APPLIED MATERIALS in Phoenix, Arizona, first seen 19 October 2026. It is a single posting and not a typical rate.
Which employers posted the most Computer User Support Specialists jobs in Arizona?
The employers with the most Computer User Support Specialists postings in Arizona between 20 September and 20 October 2026 were ApexGroup (99 postings). Employer names are counted as posted, so spelling variants of one company are counted separately.
What share of Computer User Support Specialists postings in Arizona state the pay?
99% of the 103 Computer User Support Specialists postings in Arizona between 20 September and 20 October 2026 stated pay (102 postings). Of those pay figures, 98% came with a stated period such as per hour or per year; for the rest the period was inferred from the size of the amount.
What share of Computer User Support Specialists postings in Arizona are full time?
Of the 100 postings (97%) that recorded an employment type, 0% were full time and 99% part time; 3% recorded none.